2023 European Music Competition Results

Congratulations to our winners!

We are very excited to announce that Top 3 Finalists in their age group and instrument category can now order a personalized 1st, 2nd, or 3rd Prize Trophy with their name corresponding to their prize here. Please note that at this time, we are only able to ship trophies to locations in the United States.

Ages 6 & under

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoParinada Atikanist
Thailand
Caroline Li
USA
Jessica Delappe
USA

Age 7

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoBryant Lin
USA
Patt Pita Tutanathorn
Thailand
Annabelle Garcia
USA
ViolinJuliette Leong
USA
Andrew Theo Navarro Lim
USA

Age 8

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoKejun Pan
China / USA
Arwen Bella Wei
USA
Asher Yang
USA
Edward Lawrence Chen
USA
ViolinXide Liu
Singapore / China
ViolaVivian Si
USA

Age 9

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoEsme Soae Tran
USA
Ryker Wu Gao
USA
Miyako Berman
Japan / USA
Wynd Suksangasophon
USA
Anita Rose Mahbobi
USA
ViolinJunwoo Park
South Korea
HarpCharisma Kate Chow
Hong Kong / Canada
DuetLucas Yang and Anna Gingis
USA

Age 10

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoMingChun Ng
China / USA
Camilla Choi
Australia
Andrew Sun-Zhuang
USA
Jessie Guo
USA
Joaquin Francisco Wong
USA
Samarah Meishan Muquit
Bangladesh
Camila de los Santos
Mexico / USA
Sophia Nguyen Chang
USA
VoiceMaria Casima Rusu
Romania
Julian Richard La Rosa
USA
DuetPharphum and Pharkorn Phophong
Thailand

Age 11

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoStanley Hyun
USA
Elaine Yulei Sun
USA
Kunyan Yao
Canada
Aaron Yanwen Feng
USA
ViolinCindy Chen
USA
Ethan Guo
USA
Chloe Siyeon Cho
South Korea / USA
VoiceHailey Madison Rivera
USA
Evie Rayne Hsu
USA
CelloElla Yuna Chae
South Korea / USA
David Chen Navarro Lim
USA
GuitarRyan Santosh
USA

Age 12

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoGiselle Dina Goldenberg
USA
Franklin Na
USA
Ariel Chang
USA
Kayla Ostrow
USA
Amrita Cheyenne Das
USA
Xianliang Liu
USA
ViolinIrene Haorum Park
USA
DuetAbigail Leychkis and Nish Noriega
USA

Age 13

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoHan-Ming Cai
USA
Aurellia Yang
USA
Apollo Sungjoon Moon
USA
Clara Guan
USA
Samantha Steckelberg
USA
Jake Matsuzaka
USA
Maximilian Qixuan Shi
USA
CelloDarin Nikolaev Lambrev
Bulgaria
Jonathan Fung
USA
Allen Run Qi Ding
Canada
ViolinAimi Lynn Siejak
Japan / USA
Andy Qien Wu
USA
OboeTerrence Wang
USA
ClarinetCharles Chen
USA

Age 14

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoCloris Ye
USA
Isabel Ziying Xiong
USA
Allison Meghan Kwan
USA
Jacob Ethan Abramovich
USA
ViolinEileen Zhuge
USA
CelloPaige Zhu
USA

Age 15

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoKaito Le Tenoux
USA
Eva Kukreja
USA
Kelly Erdenesaikhan
USA
Shreyashi Bodaka
USA
Abigail Leah Leychkis
USA
Sherry Dong
USA
Max Matsuzaka
USA
VoiceLanduoer Wu
USA
Jaiden Hsu
USA
FluteElisa Wu
New Zealand
Christine Jiwoo Choi
USA
CelloClark Fan
USA
ViolinJunie Lee
USA
Hannah Elizabeth Miller
USA
Samuel Matthew Miller
USA
ViolaHarrison Choi
USA
DuetKatie and Eric Shih Koh
USA

Age 16

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoNoah Maeda
USA
Stefan Castillo Sy
Peru / Philippines
Sean Powell
USA
Michelle Dong
USA
Albert Yuxuan Hu
USA
Amelia Claire Burba
USA
Shangyang Xia
USA
Isabella Huang
USA
Noah Sanciangco
USA
Sunil Aiyar
USA
ViolinAnnelise Ossi
USA
Natalya Ding
USA
Yeajin Lee
South Korea / USA
CelloKeiya Wada
Japan / USA
Lena Limb
South Korea / USA
VoiceMaxim David Makatsaria
USA
Michael Zhu
USA
ViolaAndrew Seowon Hwang
USA
Christopher Yule Ahn
South Korea / USA
FluteAngela Hong
USA
GuitarAsh Bu
South Korea / USA

Age 17

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird PrizeFourth Prize
PianoDon Wong
USA
Emily Wu
USA
Julie Byul Kim
South Korea / USA
Amanda Lin
China / USA
An Chen
China
Xinran Yang
China
Grace Kelsangmetog Cai
USA
Dabeen Choi
South Korea / USA
ViolinMiriam Zhu
USA
Aaron Zhang
USA
William Kangmin Lee
USA
Swansea Siu
USA
VoiceYuanjun Zhang
China / USA
Anastasia Romana Țegheni
Romania
Alejandra Espaillat Ferreira
USA
Miron Beliaev
Russia / USA
CelloDavid Kang
USA
David Rondeli Elyoussoufi
USA
GuitarCalvin Relloso Junsay
Philippines / USA

Ages 18 – 19

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond Prize
PianoAngelina Pashkovska
Ukraine / USA
Ani Jayne Chong
USA
Haejoo Chang
South Korea / USA
HarpJiangfeng Liu
China
EuphoniumHsin-Ju (Lucy) Wu
USA
DuetJulian and Alexandra Fritzsch
Germany

Ages 20 – 24

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond Prize
PianoArmen Martirosyan
Armenia / USA
Zixuan Cheng
China / USA
Paengram Chirasavinuprapand
Thailand
Xinrui Wang
China / USA
CelloGloria Lee
South Korea / USA
ViolaJalin Alexander Graham
USA

Ages 25 – 29

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond Prize
PianoXinrui Huang
China / USA
Seonju Jo
South Korea / USA
Yerin Ahn
South Korea / USA
Jin Du
China / USA
William Mendelbaum
France
SaxophoneGuangcong Chen
China / USA
BassoonSeo Young Min
South Korea / USA
ClarinetVictor Battista
Italy / USA
ViolinYue Pan
China / USA
VoiceHoushiyao
China

Ages 30+

InstrumentFirst PrizeSecond PrizeThird Prize
PianoHyunho Bae
South Korea / USA
Shalva Vashakashvili
Georgia / USA
Wendelin Kwek
Indonesia / USA
Benita Astrida Rose
USA
Orlando Green
USA
FluteHyuk Tae Kwon
South Korea
Ligia Verduga
Ecuador / USA
TromboneScott Thomas Avant
USA
VoiceEvangelina Francisca Duman
USA